Mucinex Fast-Max Maximum Strength Cold & Flu 12 + (10 ct)
For ages 12+. Fast dissolving liquid gels! Acetaminophen - pain reliever/fever reducer. Dextromethorphan HBr - cough suppressant. Guaifenesin - expectorant. Phenylephrine HCi - nasal decongestant. All in one (helps to relieve these symptoms day or night). Headache. Body pain. Sore throat. Fever. Chest congestion. Cough. Nasal congestion. Sinus congestion. Sinus pressure. Maximum strength per 4-hour dose. Health. Hygiene. Home. www.mucinex.com. Questions? 1-866-Mucinex (1-866-682-4639). You may also report side effects to this phone number. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. For Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom relief for both day & night, try our Maximum Strength Mucinex Fast-Max Day/Night liquid gel packs.
Ingredients: Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Dextromenthorphan HBr (10 mg), Cough Suppresant; Guaifenesin (200 mg), Expectorant; Phenylephrine (5 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Yellow No. 6, Gelatin, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Isopropyl Alcohol, Lecithin, Light Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide, Water Additives: FD&C Yellow No. 6 Gelatin Glycerin, Hypromellose Isopropyl Alcohol Lecithin Light Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol Povidone Propylene Glycol Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution Titanium Dioxide Water.
Directions: do not take more than directed (see overdose warning). do not take more than 12 liquid gels in any 24-hout period. adults and children 12 years of age and over:: take 2 liquid gels every 4 hours. children under 12 years of age:: do not use.
The information shown here may not be current, complete, or accurate. Always check the item's packaging for product information and warnings.